REGION 1 and JUNIOR OLYMPIC XC CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULTS

For Information on the 2019 National Junior Olympic Cross Country Championship Click Here

REGION 1 2019 RESULTS

THE 2019 CONNECTICUT USATF JUNIOR OLYMPIC XC CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULTS

Licensed to GrimesTimes - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/10/2019 05:00 PM
        2019 Connecticut Association JO XC Championship   - 11/10/2019         
                  White Memorial Foundation November 10, 2019                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  2000 Meter Run CC 8 & Under Division Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Women
  1 #  139 Goodman, Laila     11 Litchfield T           8:07.09   1 
  2 #  193 Roche, Cleo        11 New Haven Ag           8:38.89   1 
  3 #  143 Killam, Thilde     11 Litchfield T           9:13.66   1 
  4 #  142 Killam, Liv        13 Litchfield T           9:51.17   1 
  5 #  145 Krukar, Gwyneth    11 Litchfield T           9:53.47   1 
  6 #  141 Johnston, Alexa    11 Litchfield T           9:57.32   1 
  7 #  134 Bergin, Attie      12 Litchfield T          10:00.31   1 
  8 #  138 Freeman, Quinn     12 Litchfield T          10:06.24   1 
  9 #   12 Gustafsson, Olivi  13 05-Unattache          10:07.16   1 
 10 #  215 Gosselin, Lydia    11 The Mohegan           10:08.28   1 
 11 #   98 Bergmeier, Lillia  11 Danbury Hatt          11:11.73   2 
 12 #  222 Vendola, Berkley   12 The Mohegan           11:19.32   2 
 13 #  104 Hughes, Violet     13 Danbury Hatt          14:01.25   2 
 
Event 2  2000 Meter Run CC 8 & Under Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Men
  1 #   50 Keffer, Kai        13 05-Unattache           8:53.66   1 
  2 #  196 Roche, Atticus     13 New Haven Ag           8:54.35   1 
  3 #   65 Pugliese, Henry    11 05-Unattache           9:05.49   1 
  4 #  159 Frusztajer, Tash   12 Litchfield T           9:05.93   1 
  5 #   35 Calhoun, Scott     12 05-Unattache           9:10.40   1 
  6 #  132 Zoz, Andrew        12 Danbury Hatt          10:21.53   1 
  7 #  164 Krukar, Odin       11 Litchfield T          10:29.19   1 
  8 #  235 Walsh, Brayden     12 The Mohegan           10:33.55   1 
  9 #   34 Calhoun, Drew      14 05-Unattache          10:38.00   1 
 10 #  163 Johnston, Micah    12 Litchfield T          10:53.26   1 
 11 #  118 Borofsky, Maxwell  11 Danbury Hatt          10:58.54   2 
 12 #  225 DeLucia, Tanner    11 The Mohegan           11:30.23   2 
 13 #  130 Ramakrishnan, Sid  11 Danbury Hatt          12:11.65   2 
 14 #  119 Davis, Johnathan   12 Danbury Hatt          13:41.07   2 
 
Event 3  3k Run CC 9-10 Division Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Women
  1 #   24 Oneil, Abigail     10 05-Unattache          12:34.06   1 
  2 #  137 Clare, Lillian     10 Litchfield T          12:51.94   1 
  3 #  198 Miller, Charlotte  09 Nutmeg Strid          13:11.18   1 
  4 #   22 Murphy, Liza       09 05-Unattache          13:32.71   1 
  5 #  176 Kuokalas, Luka     09 New Canaan B          13:34.56   1 
  6 #   16 Juela, Sarit       09 05-Unattache          13:38.59   1 
  7 #  192 Dawson, Anoa       10 New Haven Ag          13:51.76   1 
  8 #  221 Romanski, Kristen  09 The Mohegan           14:01.62   1 
  9 #  103 Hughes, Hayden     09 Danbury Hatt          14:15.88   1 
 10 #   28 Wasiolek, Cora     10 05-Unattache          14:17.61   1 
 11 #  201 Scappaticci, Maya  09 Nutmeg Strid          14:36.91   2 
 12 #   76 Adams, Savanah     10 Central CT J          15:00.47   2 
 13 #  217 Kelsey, Mandy      09 The Mohegan           16:33.75   2 
 14 #    1 Arole, Erinolu     10 05-Unattache          17:12.78   2 
 15 #    6 Carroll, Kallie    10 05-Unattache          17:22.55   2 
 16 #  113 Screwvala, Emily   10 Danbury Hatt          18:36.23   2 
 
Event 4  3k Run CC 9-10 Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Men
  1 #   46 Humphries, Liam    09 05-Unattache          12:13.13   1 
  2 #   63 Piccirillo, Rj     09 05-Unattache          12:25.49   1 
  3 #   74 Weitekamp, Kevin   09 05-Unattache          12:35.16   1 
  4 #  121 Glenn, Andrew      10 Danbury Hatt          12:40.29   1 
  5 #  126 Mathis, Edward     09 Danbury Hatt          12:53.37   1 
  6 #   72 Van den pol, Jaco  09 05-Unattache          13:16.57   1 
  7 #  226 Espinosa, Kaleb    10 The Mohegan           13:29.38   1 
  8 #  236 Walton, Aiden      09 The Mohegan           13:36.95   1 
  9 #  157 Frusztajer, Keve   10 Litchfield T          13:39.75   1 
 10 #  166 Rothberg, Jacob    10 Litchfield T          14:22.37   1 
 11 #  179 Adam, Adrian       10 New Canaan B          14:51.58   2 
 12 #  156 Freeman, Kieran    10 Litchfield T          14:53.75   2 
 13 #  151 Bergin, Cian       09 Litchfield T          15:02.60   2 
 14 #  133 Zoz, Jacob         09 Danbury Hatt          16:30.48   2 
 
Event 5  3k Run CC 11-12 Division Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Women
  1 #   11 Gustafsson, Julia  08 05-Unattache          11:02.41   1 
  2 #  199 O'Connor, Catheri  07 Nutmeg Strid          11:11.48   1 
  3 #  147 Vlieks, Annecy     08 Litchfield T          12:02.30   1 
  4 #  177 Moor, Charlotte    07 New Canaan B          12:03.81   1 
  5 #  243 Lombardi, Lia      07 Wilton Runni          12:15.99   1 
  6 #  175 Henao, Sofia       08 New Canaan B          12:16.24   1 
  7 #  212 DeLucia, Hazel     07 The Mohegan           12:19.41   1 
  8 #  178 Savelli, Eliana    08 New Canaan B          12:31.77   1 
  9 #   14 Henriques, Emma    08 05-Unattache          12:32.42   1 
 10 #    4 Bunk, Emma         07 05-Unattache          12:34.54   1 
 11 #   19 Miko, Lily         07 05-Unattache          12:37.92   2 
 12 #   77 Mulligan, Jessica  07 Central CT J          12:47.41   2 
 13 #   27 Votto, Natalie     07 05-Unattache          12:50.10   2 
 14 #    5 Carroll, Gabriell  07 05-Unattache          12:51.17   2 
 15 #  115 Vail, Johanna      08 Danbury Hatt          13:12.87   2 
 16 #  244 Pettibone, Kellog  07 Wilton Runni          13:13.90   2 
 17 #  200 Scappaticci, Leyn  07 Nutmeg Strid          13:18.00   2 
 18 #  110 Preveza, Bridget   07 Danbury Hatt          13:21.56   2 
 19 #  174 Bakal, Delia       08 New Canaan B          13:41.33   2 
 20 #  197 Kouassi, Matiya    08 Nutmeg Strid          13:43.52   2 
 21 #    7 Cejas, Juliette    08 05-Unattache          13:51.07   3 
 22 #  218 Martin, Aubrey     08 The Mohegan           14:13.00   3 
 23 #  241 Vasquez, Mia       07 Western Conn          14:26.66   3 
 24 #  144 Kowalski, Emma     08 Litchfield T          14:39.90   3 
 25 #   20 Miller, Jordyn     07 05-Unattache          14:40.63   3 
 26 #  219 Miner, Sophie      08 The Mohegan           16:18.32   3 
 
Event 6  3k Run CC 11-12 Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Men
  1 #   47 Humphries, Logan   08 05-Unattache          10:22.17   1 
  2 #  195 Martin, Owen       07 New Haven Ag          10:31.22   1 
  3 #   52 Kraszewski, Matth  07 05-Unattache          10:52.30   1 
  4 #  170 Watson, Liam       07 Litchfield T          10:56.45   1 
  5 #   60 Newman, Jake       07 05-Unattache          11:05.99   1 
  6 #  187 Sharron, Andrew    08 New Canaan B          11:09.47   1 
  7 #   37 Cenatiempo, Jake   08 05-Unattache          11:12.81   1 
  8 #   55 LaMalfa, Samuel    07 05-Unattache          11:17.45   1 
  9 #  263 Walsh, Remington   07 The Mohegan           11:18.90   1 
 10 #   41 Diamante, Gabriel  07 05-Unattache          11:23.52   1 
 11 #  264 Dalles, Charles    07 New Haven Ag          11:26.67   2 
 12 #   43 Genthe, Trevor     08 05-Unattache          11:28.00   2 
 13 #  125 Lopes, Lorenzo     08 Danbury Hatt          11:34.95   2 
 14 #   73 Verdesoto, Mathia  08 05-Unattache          11:35.67   2 
 15 #  167 Schildgen, Benjam  08 Litchfield T          11:35.99   2 
 16 #  211 Wimler, Julian     07 Portland CT           11:36.32   2 
 17 #  128 Nelson, Aidan      08 Danbury Hatt          11:38.97   2 
 18 #  230 Morse, Maximus     07 The Mohegan           11:45.61   2 
 19 #  155 Duffy, Samuel      08 Litchfield T          11:47.49   2 
 20 #  120 Glenn, Alexander   07 Danbury Hatt          11:48.70   2 
 21 #  150 Adams, Malin       07 Litchfield T          11:50.46   3 
 22 #   57 McGinley, Owen     07 05-Unattache          11:55.88   3 
 23 #   38 Cicchetti, Colin   08 05-Unattache          11:56.81   3 
 24 #  232 Regan, Topher      08 The Mohegan           11:59.11   3 
 25 #  162 Johnston, Caleb    08 Litchfield T          12:00.44   3 
 26 #  160 Goodman, Gabriel   08 Litchfield T          12:06.50   3 
 27 #   70 Scelia, Ryan       08 05-Unattache          12:11.91   3 
 28 #  224 Croughwell, Patri  07 The Mohegan           12:19.97   3 
 29 #   64 Poulin, Mark       07 05-Unattache          12:22.70   3 
 30 #  129 Ponzetto, Giacomo  08 Danbury Hatt          12:24.59   3 
 31 #  194 Bishop, Daniel     08 New Haven Ag          12:45.08   4 
 32 #  184 Hershey, Andrew    07 New Canaan B          12:45.37   4 
 33 #   62 Peterson, Tyler    07 05-Unattache          13:12.46   4 
 34 #  158 Frusztajer, Miklo  08 Litchfield T          13:21.55   4 
 35 #   71 Taylor, Charles    08 05-Unattache          13:37.93   4 
 36 #  234 StGeorge, Elliott  08 The Mohegan           13:44.78   4 
 37 #  186 Orelup, Timothy    07 New Canaan B          14:09.90   4 
 38 #  153 Crosby, Elijah     07 Litchfield T          14:16.23   4 
 39 #  227 Grant, Connor      07 The Mohegan           14:22.30   4 
 40 #  127 Mendez, Julian     08 Danbury Hatt          14:26.35   4 
 41 #   67 Rivera, Jake       08 05-Unattache          14:46.88   5 
 42 #   48 Juela, Maycol      08 05-Unattache          14:54.51   5 
 43 #  262 Yuh, Christopher   07 Litchfield T          14:56.89   5 
 
Event 7  4k Run CC 13-14 Division Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Women
  1 #    8 Cicchetti, Kather  06 05-Unattache          15:54.13   1 
  2 #   75 Gibson, Leilani    06 Ambitious N-          16:26.73   1 
  3 #  140 Johnston, Abigail  05 Litchfield T          16:39.97   1 
  4 #   21 Murphy, Charlotte  06 05-Unattache          16:46.42   1 
  5 #  203 Flynn, Madison     06 Portland CT           16:56.81   1 
  6 #   10 Douglass, Lillian  06 05-Unattache          17:14.37   1 
  7 #  148 White, Gabrielle   06 Litchfield T          17:14.63   1 
  8 #  210 Wimler, Joanne     05 Portland CT           17:17.39   1 
  9 #  220 Pazzaglia, Isabel  05 The Mohegan           17:22.37   1 
 10 #   17 Kane, Payton       05 05-Unattache          17:30.34   1 
 11 #  213 Duclos, Eliana     05 The Mohegan           17:44.60   2 
 12 #  114 Vail, Amelia       05 Danbury Hatt          18:02.20   2 
 13 #    2 Arole, Kitan       06 05-Unattache          18:14.63   2 
 14 #   25 Paggioli, Isabell  06 05-Unattache          18:17.32   2 
 15 #   18 Kolpa, Lana        06 05-Unattache          18:18.92   2 
 16 #   15 Jackson, Hannah    05 05-Unattache          18:34.47   2 
 17 #   29 Wasiolek, Tess     06 05-Unattache          18:40.82   2 
 18 #  208 Tabellione, Lily   06 Portland CT           18:45.18   2 
 19 #  102 Hamed, Dayle       05 Danbury Hatt          18:50.87   2 
 20 #   13 Harmon, Katherine  06 05-Unattache          18:53.94   2 
 21 #  214 Gosselin, Anna     05 The Mohegan           18:59.30   3 
 22 #   23 Norton, Sara       06 05-Unattache          19:03.76   3 
 23 #  245 Phelan, Madeline   06 Wilton Runni          19:04.01   3 
 24 #  216 Johnson, Adele     06 The Mohegan           19:10.66   3 
 25 #  206 McPhee, Meghan     06 Portland CT           19:23.00   3 
 26 #  209 Wilk, McKayla      05 Portland CT           19:25.38   3 
 27 #    3 Bellagamba, Julia  06 05-Unattache          19:28.67   3 
 28 #  136 Burch, Tessa       06 Litchfield T          19:36.04   3 
 29 #  204 Hassett, Keira     06 Portland CT           19:38.29   3 
 30 #  100 Borofsky, Sydney   06 Danbury Hatt          20:07.24   3 
 31 #  205 Lasky, Jamie       06 Portland CT           20:11.08   4 
 32 #  207 Morin, Raya        05 Portland CT           20:27.91   4 
 33 #  117 Zaloski, Katelyn   06 Danbury Hatt          21:03.47   4 
 34 #  237 Greco, Abigail     06 Western Conn          21:44.10   4 
 35 #   30 Whelchel, Corinne  06 05-Unattache          21:48.55   4 
 36 #  240 Tomaino, Julissa   06 Western Conn          21:58.66   4 
 37 #  111 Ramakrishnan, Sri  05 Danbury Hatt          26:58.52   4 
 
Event 8  4k Run CC 13-14 Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Men
  1 #   44 Grevious, Byron    06 05-Unattache          13:50.44   1 
  2 #   40 Davis, Luke        05 05-Unattache          14:24.93   1 
  3 #   54 LaChapelle, Nicho  06 05-Unattache          14:41.47   1 
  4 #  247 Hergenrother, Ste  06 Wilton Runni          14:56.81   1 
  5 #   53 Kraszewski, Micha  05 05-Unattache          15:29.99   1 
  6 #  191 Zoccolillo, Patri  05 New Canaan B          15:52.18   1 
  7 #  249 Lorenz, Ben        05 Wilton Runni          15:53.16   1 
  8 #  165 Reach III, John    05 Litchfield T          16:08.53   1 
  9 #   66 Rice, Timothy      06 05-Unattache          16:11.44   1 
 10 #  228 Manfredi, Ethan    05 The Mohegan           16:17.93   1 
 11 #   49 Juela Jr, Benny    06 05-Unattache          16:22.55   2 
 12 #  123 King, David        05 Danbury Hatt          16:24.94   2 
 13 #   33 Bonilla Lucero, K  06 05-Unattache          16:30.99   2 
 14 #   31 Ambrocio, Samuel   06 05-Unattache          16:37.79   2 
 15 #  248 Kaeyer, Finlay     06 Wilton Runni          16:41.13   2 
 16 #   59 Muricchio, Liam    06 05-Unattache          16:43.07   2 
 17 #  246 Cohen, Alex        05 Wilton Runni          16:52.73   2 
 18 #  229 Martin, Aidan      06 The Mohegan           16:55.08   2 
 19 #  250 Sato, Brivic       05 Wilton Runni          16:55.83   2 
 20 #   42 Fusco, Michael     06 05-Unattache          16:58.21   2 
 21 #  182 Dayton, Alden      06 New Canaan B          17:00.76   3 
 22 #  122 Halas, Jack        05 Danbury Hatt          17:21.80   3 
 23 #  183 Hanson, Reid       06 New Canaan B          17:27.97   3 
 24 #  242 Flynn, Carrington  06 Western Conn          17:45.85   3 
 25 #  190 Zerbe, Luke        06 New Canaan B          18:03.36   3 
 26 #   56 Marrandino, Tanne  06 05-Unattache          18:07.70   3 
 27 #  251 Syah, Adam         06 Wilton Runni          18:27.92   3 
 28 #  188 Smith Jr, Hugo     06 New Canaan B          18:29.53   3 
 29 #  233 St George, Daniel  06 The Mohegan           18:47.31   3 
 30 #  202 Carolan, Tyler     05 Nutmeg Strid          19:00.61   3 
 31 #  131 Rosemark, Devon    06 Danbury Hatt          19:16.05   4 
 
Event 9  5k Run CC 15-18 Division Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 #   99 Borofsky, Amber    04 Danbury Hatt          19:52.88  
  2 #   26 Sweeney, Madelain  04 05-Unattache          20:16.27  
  3 #  112 Ruggiero, Samanth  03 Danbury Hatt          20:25.11  
  4 #  109 Popham, Nicole     03 Danbury Hatt          21:19.20  
  5 #  116 Whelchel, Sofia    04 Danbury Hatt          26:45.86  
  6 #  108 Moran, Paz         04 Danbury Hatt          26:46.11  
 
Event 10  5k Run CC 15-18 Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Men
  1 #   36 Cascio, Justin     04 05-Unattache          16:07.81   1 
  2 #   32 Arnold, Thomas     03 05-Unattache          16:39.48   1 
  3 #   51 Kennedy-Wonneberg  04 05-Unattache          16:53.97   1 
  4 #  231 Pothier, Jack      04 The Mohegan           16:57.36   1 
  5 #   85 Zeiner, Jared      03 Danbury Hatt          17:00.26   1 
  6 #  185 Malagoli, Alessan  03 New Canaan B          17:05.57   1 
  7 #  255 Kirejczyk, Jacob   04 Xavier Dista          17:07.62   1 
  8 #  180 Carraby-Jones, Aj  03 New Canaan B          17:07.79   1 
  9 #  253 Fuffo, Matthew     04 Xavier Dista          17:10.82   1 
 10 #  257 Lesniak, Joshua    04 Xavier Dista          17:13.03   1 
 11 #  258 Martin, Nicholas   04 Xavier Dista          17:16.23   2 
 12 #  223 Carney, Evan       01 The Mohegan           17:18.70   2 
 13 #   68 Rivera, Jared      03 05-Unattache          17:19.63   2 
 14 #   79 Addotey, Glenn     03 Danbury Hatt          17:20.63   2 
 15 #  189 Towers, Tommy      02 New Canaan B          17:22.10   2 
 16 #   82 Fox, Adam          02 Danbury Hatt          17:32.00   2 
 17 #   80 Amaral, Damian     03 Danbury Hatt          17:39.56   2 
 18 #   61 Paragas, Parker    04 05-Unattache          17:45.03   2 
 19 #   90 Gibson, Alexander  03 Danbury Hatt          17:46.47   2 
 20 #   84 Lema, Jordan       03 Danbury Hatt          17:47.72   2 
 21 #   89 Confesor-Chable,   04 Danbury Hatt          17:49.93   3 
 22 #   83 Joshi, Suraj       03 Danbury Hatt          18:03.23   3 
 23 #   87 Almeida, Michael   03 Danbury Hatt          18:03.98   3 
 24 #   88 Armijos, Junior    04 Danbury Hatt          18:07.65   3 
 25 #   91 Lopez-Gibbons, Jo  03 Danbury Hatt          18:10.73   3 
 26 #  260 Selfors, Conor     03 Xavier Dista          18:18.69   3 
 27 #  254 Kaye, William      02 Xavier Dista          18:25.17   3 
 28 #   97 Twombly, Chris     04 Danbury Hatt          18:28.11   3 
 29 #  161 Henrickson, Matth  03 Litchfield T          18:32.12   3 
 30 #  261 Voghell, Sam       03 Xavier Dista          18:38.25   3 
 31 #  152 Brites, Alexander  01 Litchfield T          18:38.97   4 
 32 #   92 Alves, Eduardo     03 Danbury Hatt          19:24.76   4 
 33 #  169 Watson, Benjamin   04 Litchfield T          19:29.10   4 
 34 #  256 Kirejczyk, Nichol  04 Xavier Dista          20:00.99   4 
 35 #   86 Aguilar, Dominik   04 Danbury Hatt          20:09.04   4 
 36 #   96 Tan, Sean          02 Danbury Hatt          20:37.08   4 
 37 #   93 Bennett, John      02 Danbury Hatt          21:05.06   4 
 38 #  252 Deans, Patrick     03 Xavier Dista          21:06.17   4 
 39 #  168 Stradtman, Gabrie  04 Litchfield T          22:05.17   4 
 40 #   94 Guerrero, Adrian   04 Danbury Hatt          22:15.14   4 
 41 #  259 Quintana, Andrew   03 Xavier Dista          22:23.63   5 
 42 #   95 Sucuzhanay, David  04 Danbury Hatt          22:34.90   5 
 43 #  172 Wright, Robin      03 Litchfield T          24:09.92   5 
 44 #  171 Wright, Phineas    04 Litchfield T          24:10.79   5